Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
31
Year of Establishment:
2009-03-02
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Terminal Box, Terminal, 4 Ports manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 4 Ports Indoor Terminal Box, Multimode 50 Om3 PVC LSZH LC PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier

4 Ports Indoor Terminal Box

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Type: Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box
Certification: RoHS
Size (H*W*D) (mm): 100.6 X 81 X 30
Material: ABS
Weight (Kg): 0.063
Color: White

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
PTB044
Fiber Cores
8 Cores
Trademark
HNK or OEM
Transport Package
PE Bag +Carton
Specification
RoHS
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
85389000

PTB044 is an indoor terminal applied in the FTTx network to connect the drop
cable and optical devices through fiber port. It supports splicing, distribution and
wall mounted installation. It is designed to hold 4 x SC Simplex or 4 x LC duplex
flangeless adapters. The max capacity is 8 cores.


Standards Compliance
TIA/EIA 568.C, Optical Fiber Cabling Components Standard
IEC61754, Fiber optic connector interfaces Standard
ANSI/TIA/EIA-606-A (Administration Standard for Telecommunications Infrastructure. )
GR-449-CORE (Generic Requirements and Design Consideration for Fiber Distributing Frames. )
UL 94 (Tests for Flammability of Plastic Material for Parts in Devices and Appliances. )
RoHS (Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances. )


Product Features
Modern design concept, graceful appearance and convenience operation.
Desktop or Wall mounted, white color, graceful style and good adaptability to environment.
Made of high quality ABS, anti-collision, flame retardant, resistance to impact.
  All the materials complied with ROHS standard.
Fiber cable inlets in every direction, supports the cable inlets for different scenarios.
Adapter slots adopted - No screws needed for installing adapters.
Removable adapter mounting seat, SC simplex and LC duplex flangeless adapters available.
Remarkable laser warning identification.
Splicing tray can be removed when needed or during the installation
  for the convenient operation and installation.
Bottom box double-layer design:
  upper layer for installing adapters, lower layer for drop cable entry points.


Specifications

Working Temperature-25~+60°CStorage Temperature-40~+70°C
Humidity93%(+30°C)Air Pressure70KPa~106KPa
Size (W×H×D) mm100.6 x 81 x 30Weight (kg)0.063
ColorWhiteMaterialABS
Capacity (Cores)4(SC simplex), 8(LC duplex)Connect ModelsFusion splicing
Number of Outlets4Number of Cable Entre Points10
Installation ModelsDesktop or Wall MountedDrop Cable (Flat)Indoor Flat Drop cable
2mm×3mm
Drop Cable (Round)Φ5mm~Φ7mmCurvature Radius (mm)≥15




Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.

Part Number: XX-AA-BBC(DEF)
 
Ordering Guide
XXTermination box TypePTB=Plastic Termination box, MTB=Metal Termination box
AAProduct IDPTB012
BBFiber Capacity01=1 Fiber, 02=2 Fibers, 04=4 Fibers, 16=16 Fibers
CconfigurationE=only Termination box, L=With Adaptor, F=With Adaptor and Pigtail
DAdaptor TypeSP,LA,FP,TP.
EAdaptor ModeSM=Singlemode, MM=Multimode, OM3=Multimode 10G
FConnector TypeFP,SP,SA,LP
GFiber TypeOM1=62.5/125 OM1, OM2=50/125 OM2, OM3=50/125 OM3, 
OM4=50/125 OM4, G652D=9/125 G652D, G657A=9/125 G657A
HFiber Length05=0.5M, 10=1M

Adaptor Type & Connector Type Code
Code     Connector      Code     Connector      Code     Connector      Code     Connector     
FPFC/PCFAFC/APCLPLC/PCLALC/APC
SPSC/PCSASC/APCTPST/PCTAST/APC
MUMUDNDINMTMTRJE2E2000

Ordering Sample
 
Part NumberDescription
PTB044-04FSAGRG652D054 ports PTB044 type termination box with simplex SC/APC flangeless adapters
and 0.5M singlemode SC/APC pigtails.






4 Ports Indoor Terminal Box
4 Ports Indoor Terminal Box
4 Ports Indoor Terminal Box



 

 

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now