Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
31
Year of Establishment:
2009-03-02
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Patch Panel, Rack Mount, PLC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2: 32 PLC Splitter Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Multimode 50 Om3 PVC LSZH LC PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier

2: 32 PLC Splitter Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Connector: Sc, LC, FC, St
Port Number: 24~48 Cores
1u Size: 1u(H) X 19”(W) X 200mm(D)
Material: 1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel
Material Coating: Powder
Colour: Black or Grey

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
RPP-SP
Trademark
HNK or OEM
Transport Package
Foam Board/Bag +Carton
Specification
RoHS
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
85371090
PLC Splitter Rack Mount Patch Panel consists of a cassette PLC splitter and an empty 1U rack mount
patch panel. Our could offer whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific
application. 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32 devices are 1U height. PLC splitter can be
configured in accordance with the customer's requirements that terminated in any different type of connector.

Certification and Compliance
.  TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, ENS50173, IEC60304, IEC61754, EN297-1
.  CEA/EIA-310-E (Cabinets, Racks, Panels and Associated Equipment standard.)
.  ANSI/TIA/EIA-606-A (Administration Standard for Telecommunications Infrastructure. )
.  GR-449-CORE (Generic Requirements and Design Consideration for Fiber Distributing Frames. )
.  UL 94 (Tests for Flammability of Plastic Material for Parts in Devices and Appliances. )
.  RoHS (Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances. )
 
Features
. Neat appearance, robust structure and light in weight.                     
. 19" standard mounting, available for all kind of cabinet.
. With various removable front panels to fit different adaptor interface.        
. Can hold up to 1 x 2:32 PLC splitters housed with in a 1U space.
. All operation could be done at the front of the box.


Specifications
Patch Panel
Size (H×W×D) (mm)1U(H) x 19"(W) x 200mm(D) Weight (kg)2.5 (without PLC splitter)
Material 1.2mm Cold Rolled SteelHumidity0-90%, non-condensing
Material CoatingPowderOperating Temperature-10°C to 60°C
Colour Black or GreyStorage Temperature-40°C to 85°C
                                                                                                         Adapter            
Multimode Insertion Loss 0.2dB MaximumMultimode Adapter Wavelength 850 to 1300nm
Singlemode Insertion Loss 0.2dB MaximumSinglemode Adapter Wavelength 1310 to 1550nm
Mating durability>500 Mating CyclesROHS Compliant Yes
 
Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.
Part Number: XX-AA-BBC(DEF)
 
Ordering Guide
XXpatch panel TypeWPP=wall mount patch panel, RPP=rack mount patch panel
AAProduct IDBP
BBPort Capacity012=12 Ports, 018=18 Ports, 024=24 Ports, 036=36 Ports
CconfigurationE=only patch pane, L=With Adapter Panels, 
F=With Adapter Panels and Pigtails
DConnector TypeFP,SP,SA,LP
EFiber TypeOM1=62.5/125 OM1, OM2=50/125 OM2, OM3=50/125 OM3, 
OM4=50/125 OM4, G652D=9/125 G652D, G657A=9/125 G657A
FFiber Length05=0.5M, 10=1M, 20=2M

Connector Type Code
CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector 
FPFC/PCFAFC/APCLPLC/PCLALC/APC
SPSC/PCSASC/APCTPST/PCTAST/APC
MUMUDNDINMTMTRJE2E2000

Ordering Sample
Part NumberDescription
RPP-SP-2:32SP2:32 RPP-SP Type PLC Splitter Rack Mount Patch Panel With SC/PC SM Connector.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now