Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
31
Year of Establishment:
2009-03-02
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Patch Cord, LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ, PC/Upc/APC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 2: 8 PLC Splitter Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Nsn Duplex LC Arbitrary Bending Connector 5.0mm Ftta Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Patch cord Series Standard Fiber Optic Patch Cord Series LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-10/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Communication
Type: Singlemode Fiber or Multimode Fiber
Connection Structure: Sc, St, FC, LC, Mu, MTRJ, E2000, DIN
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Brand: HNK or OEM
Sheath Material: PVC, LSZH, PE

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, MPO
Standard Colour
Yellow, Orange, Aqua or Purple
Connectors Type
PC, Upc, APC
Cable Sizes
0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Length
According to Requirement
Connector
According to Requirement
Trademark
HNK or OEM
Transport Package
PE Bag+Carton
Specification
RoHS
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
90011000

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It 
comprises of multimode and singlemode. Both ends are
 terminated with a high performance hybrid or single 
type connector comprising of a SC,
 ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Standards Compliance

Telcordia (formerly Bellcore) GR-326-CORE Generic requirements for 
    Single mode optical connectors and Jumper assemblies.

IEC 874-1 Generic specification for fiber optic connectors and cables
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., CENELEC EN 50173, UL94V-0
Cable flame resistant rate: OFNR or IEC60332-3 standard

Features
100% tested on optical performance 
    (Insertion Loss  
Customer specified length & Return Loss)
Standard colour is Yellow, Orange, Aqua or Purple, other colours available upon request
Cable outer jacket available in PVC, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
PC, UPC, APC connectors type available
High concentricity 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for FC, ST, SC 
    and 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for LC and MU

Available in G652D, G657A,  OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
Position A/Position B markings
Available in 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm sizes


Mechanical, Environmental & Material Data

 
Range of ModeSingle or Multimode
Cable Type Simplex or Duplex Zipcord
Connector StyleSC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN
Polish or Ferrule Interface TypePC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
LengthsStandard & Custom Lengths
Strength MemberAramid Yarn 
Outer Jacket PVC or LSZH 
Cable Assembly Length  (<15 meter Tolerance)         -0/+100mm
Cable Assembly Length  (>15 meter Tolerance)            -0/+10%
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM1 & OM2)Orange
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM3)Aqua  
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM4)Aqua or Purple
Jacket Color (Single Mode: G652D & Gb57AYellow
Durability500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase), 
1000
 mate/demate cycles
Operating Temp.-20 C to +70C/+85C (armoured)
Storage Temp.-40 C to +85C
Ferrule Concentricity < 1μm, Other Ferrule Concentricity < 1μm       
Humidity (FOTP-5)90-95% at 40°C
Strength of Coupling Mechanism (FOTP-185)33 N at 0° for 5 sec
Cable Retention (FOTP-6)50 N at 0° for 5 sec.
Twist (FOTP-36) 15 N at 0° 5 turns, 10 cycles
Flex (FOTP-1)0.5 Kg at 25 cm, +90° to -90°, 100 cycles

Optical Characteristics
Fiber TypeMax. Attenuation(dB/km)Min.Overfill Launch 
Bandwidth
 (Mhz.km)
Min.Gigabit Ethernet 
Link Distance
 (m)
Gigabit10Gigabit
850nm1300nm1310nm1550nm850nm1300nm850nm1300nm850nnm
OM1 62.5/125µm≤2.7≤0.6--500≥600275550-
OM2 50/125µm≤2.3≤0.6--500≥500750600150
OM3 50/125µm≤2.3≤0.6--≥1500≥5001000600300
OM4 50/125µm≤2.3≤0.6--≥3500≥5001100600550
G652D 9/125µm--≤0.30≤0.18-----
G657A 9/125µm--≤0.35≤0.21-----

Optical Performance Data
ItemSingle modeMultimode
PCUPCAPC62.5/12550/12550/125 10G
Insert Loss/connector (single Fiber)0.2dB Max. (0.15dB typ.) 0.3dB Max. (0.25dB typ.)
Return Loss≥45 dB≥50 dB≥60 dBN.A
Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
Pull Strength≥98N≥98N

Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.
Part NumberPC-AA-BB-CDEFGCL

Ordering Guide
AABBCDEFGCL
Connector 
Type
Connector T
ype
Fiber TypeFiber CountBoot fit for 
cable diameter
LengthJacket 
Materia
Jacket 
Color(CL)
FP,SP,
SA,LP
FP,SP,
SA,LP
OM1=62.5/125 OM1
OM2=50/125 OM2
OM3=50/125 OM3
OM4=50/125 OM4
G652D=9/125 G652D
G657A=9/125 G657A
SX=Simplex
DX=Duplex
4F=4 cores
6F=6 cores
12F=12 cores
 
09=0.9mm
16=1.6mm
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
 
0015=1.5M
0200=20M
1=PVC
2=LSZH
3=PE
As noted in 
Color code chart

Connector Type Code
CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector 
FPFC/PCFAFC/APCLPLC/PCLALC/APCMUMUDNDIN
SPSC/PCSASC/APCTPST/PCTAST/APCMTMTRJE2E2000

Color Code
LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Note:Yellow Jacket for SM, Orange Jacket for OM1~OM2, Aqua Jacket for OM3 and Purple Jacket for OM4. 
(other colors may be available upon request).


Ordering Sample
Part NumberDescription
PC-SP-LA-G652DSX3000302YE           SC/PC-LC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Singlemode G652D, Simplex, 3.0mm, LSZH, Yellow, 3M.


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now