Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
31
Year of Establishment:
2009-03-02
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Pigtail, Fiber Optic Pigtail, LC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC APC Singlemode 9/125 PVC/LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode 50 Om3 PVC LSZH LC PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Pigtail LC APC Singlemode 9/125 PVC/LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail

LC APC Singlemode 9/125 PVC/LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.5-2/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Connection Structure: Sc, St, FC, LC, Mu
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Fiber Type: According to Requirement
Connector Type: According to Requirement

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
LC/APC
Jacket Material
LSZH, PVC
Length
According to Requirement
Trademark
HNK or OEM
Transport Package
PE Bag +Carton
Specification
RoHS
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
90011000
Fiber optic pigtails are used in permanent connections between fiber patch panels and incoming cables / single blown fibers.
Our offers a wide range of pigtails, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of
multimode and singlemode. Pigtails are pre-constructed with connectors. Connector options include small form factors
such as LC, MU as well as SC, FC and ST. These are based on 900μm tight buffer cores and suitable for internal use
only inside suitable Fiber Management Systems.

Standards Compliance
.   ISO/IEC 11801
.   TIA-568-C.3
.   EN50173 -1,ANSI TIA/EIA 568B

Features
.   Constructed from high quality connectors and standard fibers
.   Wide range of connector and fibre options available
.   Tight Buffer 900µm buffer internal construction as standard
.   Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available.
.   Other cable diameters and fibre types available on request

Specifications
Connector TypeSC, LC, FC, ST, MU              
Fiber TypeG652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Polish or Ferrule Interface TypePC, UPC, APC
Jacket MaterialPVC or LSZH
Cable Diameter0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM1 & OM2)Orange
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM3)Aqua
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM4)Aqua or Purple
Jacket Color (SingleMode: G652D & Gb57A)Yellow
Insertion Loss (dB) Max.≤0.3
Return Loss (dB) SinglemodePC≥45, UPC≥50, APC≥60
Return Loss (dB) MultimodePC≥35dB
Note:Other Jacket colors may be available upon request.

Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.
Part Number: PT-AA-BCDE

Ordering Guide
AABCDE
connector TypeFiber TypeLengthJacket MaterialJacket Color(CL)
FP,SP,SA,LPOM1=62.5/125 OM1
OM2=50/125 OM2
OM3=50/125 OM3
OM4=50/125 OM4
G652D=9/125 G652D
G657A=9/125 G657A
01=1M
02=2M
03=3M
10=10M
1=PVC
2=LSZH
Yellow=YE
Orange=OR
Aqua=AQ
Purple=PU

Ordering Sample
Part NumberDescription
PT-SP-OM1-031ORSC/PC Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail, PVC Jacket, Orange, 3M.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now