Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
31
Year of Establishment:
2009-03-02
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Termination Box, FTTH, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH 1 Ports Optical Micro Termination Box for Sc Adapters, Multimode 50 Om3 PVC LSZH LC PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
  • FTTH 1 Ports Optical Micro Termination Box for Sc Adapters
  • FTTH 1 Ports Optical Micro Termination Box for Sc Adapters
  • FTTH 1 Ports Optical Micro Termination Box for Sc Adapters
  • FTTH 1 Ports Optical Micro Termination Box for Sc Adapters
  • FTTH 1 Ports Optical Micro Termination Box for Sc Adapters
  • FTTH 1 Ports Optical Micro Termination Box for Sc Adapters

FTTH 1 Ports Optical Micro Termination Box for Sc Adapters

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Type: Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box
Certification: RoHS
Fiber Cores: 2
Material: ABS+PC
Color: White
Size (H×w×d) mm: 86×115×23

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
TB024-1
Weight (Kg)
0.1
Trademark
HNK or OEM
Transport Package
PE Bag +Carton
Specification
RoHS
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
85389000
TB024 is an indoor terminal applied in the FTTX network to connect the drop cable and optical devices
Through fiber port. TB024 covers the capacity of 1 core, 2 cores and 4 cores and supports splicing,
Mechanical connection and FMC, wall mounted installation.

Complied with or exceeds Standard:
·  2011/65/EU(ROHS2.0)
·  ITU-T L. 51
·  JB/T8593-2013
·  EN 60950-1: 2011

Product Features:
·  Excellent ergonomics design, graceful appearance and convenience operation.
·  White color, graceful style and good adaptability to environment.
·  Made of high quality ABS+PC, anti-collision, flame retardant, resistance to impact. All the materials         complied with ROHS standard.
·  Fiber cable inlets in every direction, supports the cable inlets for different scenarios.
·  Plug fiber without having to open the shell, easily accessible fiber operation, With rotated transparent cover,    port vertically downward to avoid causing personal injury.
·  Remarkable laser warning identification.
·  With clear introductions, effectively prevent the miss-operation.
·  Easy operation, saving installation working hours, lower costs.
 
FTTH 1 Ports Optical Micro Termination Box for Sc Adapters



FTTH 1 Ports Optical Micro Termination Box for Sc Adapters
Specifications
:
Working temperature-25~+60°CStorage temperature.-40~+70°C
Humidity93%(+30°C)Air Pressure70KPa~106KPa
Size (H×W×Dmm86×115×23Weight (kg)0.1
ColorWhiteMaterialABS+PC
Capacity (cores)1,2,4Connect ModelsFusion splicing,Mechanical Splicing, FMC
Installation ModelsWall MountedDrop cable (Flat)Indoor Flat Drop cable 2mm×3mm
Drop cable (Round)Φ5mm~Φ7mmCurvature Radius(mm)≥15
 
Ordering information:
ProductModelDescription
Termination BoxTB0241PCS box, 1 or 2PCS fusion sleeves, 2PCS blocks.
2PCS cable tie, 2PCS screws, 1PCS laser warning label
Adapter (Option)AD-XXFC, SC, ST, LC
Pigtail (Option)PT-XXFC, SC, ST, LC (1Meter length)

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now