Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
31
Year of Establishment:
2009-03-02
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Patch Cord, Drop Cable, FTTH manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH G657A GJYXFCH GJXFH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord, 2: 8 PLC Splitter Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Nsn Duplex LC Arbitrary Bending Connector 5.0mm Ftta Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
  • FTTH G657A GJYXFCH GJXFH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord
  • FTTH G657A GJYXFCH GJXFH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord
  • FTTH G657A GJYXFCH GJXFH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord
  • FTTH G657A GJYXFCH GJXFH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord
  • FTTH G657A GJYXFCH GJXFH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord
  • FTTH G657A GJYXFCH GJXFH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord

FTTH G657A GJYXFCH GJXFH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-10/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Sc or FC
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand: HNK or OEM
Sheath Material: PE, LSZH, PVC

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
GJYXFCH or GJXFH
Fiber Type
G657A or G652D
Fiber Count
1~2
Connector  Type
Sc/FC PC/APC
Cable  Type
GJXFH or GJYXFCH
Length
According to Requirement
Trademark
HNK or OEM
Transport Package
Wooden Reel
Specification
RoHS
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
85447000

Drop Cable is used in high speed and broadband telecommunication applications. It is suitable for 
both indoor and outdoor applications. The indoor fiber construction comprises of two colored optical 
fibers, 2 parallel FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) strength members and an LSZH Jacket. The Outdoor 
Drop Cable construction is similar to the indoor cable, except the cable jacket is made up of a Flame 
Retardant Black PE and has a steel wire for aerial installations. These light weight cables are suitable 
for direct installations in villas and multi dwelling units due to their excellent crush and impact resistance 
properties.


Complied with or exceeds Standard
ITU-T G657A2 (B6)             GR-326-CORE
TIA/EIA-568-C.3                 ANSI/TIA/EIA-455B
RoHS Compliant Directive 2011/65/EU


Features
Special low-bend-sensitivity G657 fiber provides high bandwidth 
    and excellent communication transmission property.
Two parallel strength members ensure good performance of crush 
    resistance to protect the fibers.
Simple structure, light weight and high practicability.
Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.
The strong steel passenger provided good tensile load during aerial application.
Single steel wire or FRP as additional strength member ensuring good 
    performance of tensile strength.

Drop cable patch cord will be produced to different kind of connectors 
   and different length according to the construction need.


Fiber Parameters

 
ITEMValue
Fiber typeG657A or G652D
Cladding Diameter125±0.7 (µm)
Cladding non-circularity ≤0.7(%)
Core-cladding concentricity error≤0.5 (µm)
Mode field Diameter @13108.4~9.2(µm)
Cladding -coating concentricity error≤12.0up
Coating Diameter245±0.5 (µm)
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm≤0.4(dB/km)
1550nm≤0.3(dB/km)
Bend Loss (dB)Bend Radius1015
Bend Turns110
1550nm≤0.75≤0.25
1625nm≤1.5≤1.0

Cable Parameters
ITEMSPECIFICATIONS
Fiber TypeSM
Fiber count1~2
 
Jacket
Diameter2.0±0.1mm × 5.1±0.1mm
MaterialStandard: LSZH Option: PE or other
ColorBlack or White
Strength MemberFRP or Single steel wire

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics
ITEMSUNITESPECIFICATIONS
GJYXFCHGJXFH
Tension Term(Long Term)N30040
Tension Term(Short Term)N60080
Crush Term(Long Term)N/100mm1000500
Crush Term(Short Term)N/100mm22001000
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic)mm30D20D
Min. Bend Radius(Static)mm15D10D

Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.
Part Number: DPC-AA-BB-CDEFGCL


Ordering Guide
AABBCDEFGCL
Connector 
Type
Connector 
Type
Fiber TypeFiber CountCable  TypeLengthJacket 
Materia
Jacket 
Color(CL)
FP,SP,SAFP,SP,SAG652D
=9/125 G652D
G657A
=9/125 G657A
SX=Simplex
DX=Duplex
FH=GJXFH
CH=GJYXFCH
0015=1.5M
0200=20M
1=LSZH
2=PE
As noted in 
Color
code chart
 

Connector Type Code

 
CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector 
FPFC/PCFAFC/APCLPLC/PCLALC/APC
SPSC/PCSASC/APCTPST/PCTAST/APC
MUMUMTMTRJDNDINE2E2000
 
Ordering Sample

Part Number

Description

DPC-SP-FP-G657ASXFH10002WH

SC/PC-FC/PC Drop Cable Patch Cord, Singlemode G657A
Simplex,GJXFH ,PEWhite100M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now