Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
31
Year of Establishment:
2009-03-02
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Attenuator, St, Male to Female manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ST/PC Singlemode Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator, Multimode 50 Om3 PVC LSZH LC PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Attenuator Series ST/PC Singlemode Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator

ST/PC Singlemode Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $2-8/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Condition: New
Connector Type: ST/PC
Fiber Type: Singlemode
Attenuation Value(dB): 01~30dB
Material: Metal
Transport Package: Plastic Container + Carton

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
ST/PC
Trademark
HNK or OEM
Specification
RoHS
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
90304090
Fiber Optic Attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing 
the wave form itself.  The basic types of optical attenuators are fixed and variable, and are designed to be used with 
various kinds of fiber optic connectors. The attenuators can be female to female or male to female.

ST Fiber Optic Attenuators including male to female ST attenuator and female to female ST fiber attenuator are available. 
The ST fiber optic attenuators are metallic body and ceramic sleeves. ST Female to Female Bulkhead Adapter Attenuators
utilize a wavelength sensitive neutral density filter to achieve attenuation.

Complied with or exceeds Standard
.   Telcorida GR-326-CORE(ferrule end face quality compliant)
.   Telecordia GR-910-CORE
.   EC 60874-7, F01(JIS C5970) TIA/EIA-604-4A
.   TIA/EIA-568B-B.3 Fiber Optic Cabling Components Standard
.   EEE802.3z Standards for Fiber Optic Cabling
.   RoHS Approved for European Market Requirements

Features
.   Precise attenuation level(with 1dB,2dB,3dB... to 30dB, typical 5dB, 10dB 15dB)
.   Inline design is easy to use (plugs between existing fiber jumper & equipment)
.   Portable, Easy installation, Readily panel mountable
.   High Quality Return loss 60db or Greater
.   Custom designed specifications
.   Dual wavelength (1310nm/1550nm)
.   Attenuators marked with attenuation level

Specifications
CharacteristicsUnitConditionsValues
AttenuationdBUPC1 ~ 30
APC1 ~ 20
Return LossdBUPC≥50
APC≥60
Operating Wavelengthnm-1310 and 1550, 1240 - 1600
Attenuation Accuracy-1 ~ 10dB± 0.5dB
11 ~ 30dB± 10%
Operating Temperature°C--40 ~ +75
Storage Temperature°C--40 ~ +85
Polarization Dependent LossdB-<0.2
Relative Humidity%75°C95

Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.
Part Number: XX-AA-(BB)-CDE

Ordering Guide
XXAttenuator TypeFAT, MAT, OAT
AAConnector Type (Female or Male )FP,SP,SA,LP
BBConnector Type ( Female)FP,SP,SA,LP
CFiber TypeOM1=Multimode 62.5, OM2=Multimode 50, SM=Singlemode
DAttenuation Value(dB)01~30dB
EMaterialM=Metal 
P=plastic

Attenuator Type Code
FATFemale to Female Attenuator(Adapter Type)
MATMale to Female Attenuator
OATAdjustable Attenuator
 
Connector Type Code
FPFC/PC,FC/UPCFAFC/APC
SPSC/PC, SC/UPCSASC/APC
TPST/PC, ST/UPCTAST/APC
LPLC/PC, LC/UPCLALC/APC
MUMUMTMTRJ
DNDINE2E2000

Ordering Sample
Part NumberDescription
MAT-TP-OM103MST/PC Multimode 62.5 Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male to Female, 3dB.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now