Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
31
Year of Establishment:
2009-03-02
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Wall Mount, 12 Ports, Patch Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Ports Fiber Optic Wall Mount Patch Panel, Multimode 50 Om3 PVC LSZH LC PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier

12 Ports Fiber Optic Wall Mount Patch Panel

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Certification: RoHS
Connector: Sc,LC,Fd,St
Port Number: 24
Size(mm): 282(W) X 240 (H) X 63(D)
Material Coating: Powder
Material: 1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
WPP-MW
Fiber Cores
12 ~ 24 Cores
Trademark
HNK or OEM
Transport Package
Foam Board/Bag +Carton
Specification
RoHS
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
85389000
12 Ports Fiber Optic Wall Mount Box is designed to apply in the patching and splicing of indoor fiber
communication links. Fiber Optic Wall Mount Box Used to small capacity communication system, it
provides a compact method of splicing and patching up to 24 fibers.


Features.
.   Screwless adapter mounting, quick and convenient.
.   45° plastic panel, can be changed according to the cable managing directions.
.   Plastic panel able to fit different adapters interface, such as SC, FC, ST, E2000, LC, MU etc.
.   2 PG13.5 cable glands and 2 PG19 cable glands, can be used according to the working environment.
.   Fiber Cable is fixed by screw to tight, more solid.
.   All cable inlets/outlets with rubber seal.
 
Specifications
Patch Panel
Size (W * H * D) mm282(W) x 240 (H) x 63(D) Weight (kg)1.8
Material 1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel Humidity0-90%, non-condensing
Material CoatingPowderOperating Temperature-10°C to 60°C
Colour RAL 9004Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°C
                                                                                                        Adaptor            
Multimode Insertion Loss 0.2dB MaximumMultimode Adaptor Wavelength 850 to 1300nm
Singlemode Insertion Loss 0.2dB MaximumSinglemode Adaptor Wavelength 1310 to 1550nm
Mating durability>500 Mating CyclesROHS Compliant Yes
 
Ordering Sample
Part NumberDescription
WPP-MW-EWPP-MW Type Wall Mount Patch Panel Without Adaptor Plate And Pigtail.
WPP-MW-12FSPG652D0512 Fibers WPP-MW Type Wall Mount Patch Panel With Simplex Flangeless SC/PC SM Adaptor And 0.5M Singlemode G652D SC/PC Pigtail.


 
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now