Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
31
Year of Establishment:
2009-03-02
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Patch Cord, DIN, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multimode 50 Om3 PVC LSZH LC PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier

DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-10/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Communication
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Connection Structure: DIN
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Sheath Material: PVC. LSZH, PE

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
DIN Patch Cord
Length
According to Requirement
Trademark
HNK or OEM
Transport Package
PE Bag +Carton
Specification
RoHS
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
90011000
Fiber Optic Patch Cord is an optical cable, used to connect optical device to another for signal routing. Each end of the cable is attached to a connector, so the cord may be plugged in. Pigtail is a cable with one connector. Types of connectors may vary widely, FC, SC, ST, and etc.
High performance optical pigtails &patch cords are a defining factor in ensuring any network performs to the highest level. HNK offers an extensive range of optical pigtails for use in FTTX, telecommunications, data communications and CATV applications.
Pigtails & patch cords can be supplied in a variety of lengths, colors and with a variety of different connector types. Different fiber types and cable diameters are also available on request.
Features:
  • Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore GR-326 performance requirements
  • Guaranteed quality.100% tested and inspected
  • Cable type: Indoor fiber 9/125um,50/125um,62.5/125um,OM3,OM4 with PVC or LSZH sheath. Simplex or Duplex, Cable diameter: 3.0mm,2.0mm and 0.9mm. Available in custom lengths
  • RoHs compliant.
Application:
  • Telecommunication networks
  • CATV & LAN
  • Date networks
  • Passive Optical Networks


DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord
ItemUnitSMMM
PCUPCAPCPC
Insertion lossdB≤0.20
Max. Insertion lossdB≤0.30
RepeatabilitydB≤0.10
ChangeabilitydB≤0.20
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥35
Operation TemperatureC-40~+85
Storage temperatureC-40~+85
Fiber typeum9/12550/125,62.5/125,OM3,OM4
Core number Single or dual fiber,4,6,8,12,24 cores
Durability >1000times

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now