Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen HNK Optics Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, MPO, Singlemode manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO Multimode Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FC Simplex Square Type Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MPO Cable assemblies MPO Multimode Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO Multimode Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Month
Transport Package: PE Bag +Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO Patch Cord Cable
  • Type: Singlemode Fiber or Multimode Fiber
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Sheath Material: PVC, LSZH
  • Connectors Polish: PC, Upc, APC
  • Length: According to Requirement
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 90011000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: MPO
  • Brand: HNK or OEM
  • Standard Colour: Yellow, Orange, Aqua or Purple
  • Connector Type: According to Requirement
  • Trademark: HNK or OEM
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Features:
·  High Performance in Insertion Loss & Return Loss
·  4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
·  Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
·  Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
·  Suitable for MPO/MTP application
·  Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
·  Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Compliance:

·  IEC 61754-7& JIS C5982
·  Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
·  Parallel Optics
    - Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
    - Infiniband Compliant

·  Infiniband
    - 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
    - 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

    - QSFP


Specifications
Fiber TypeSingle mode (APC Polish)Multimode (PC/ Flat Polish)
ParameterStandardLow LossStandardLow Loss
Insertion Loss Maximum<0.7dB<0.35dB<0.7dB<0.35dB
Return Loss>60dBNone
Durability>500 Mating Cycles
Operating Temperature-40°C to 80 °C
Test Wavelength1310nm850nm

Applications:
·  Optical switching inter-frame connections
·  High fiber density card edge access
·  Array trunk cables
·  Datacenter cabling

MPO Multimode Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
MPO Multimode Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch CordMPO Multimode Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jerry Yang
Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now