Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen HNK Optics Co., Ltd.

Splicer, L925b, Mechanical Splicer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering L925b Type Fiber Optic Mechanical Splicer, 1~30 dB FC PC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Splicing accessories L925b Type Fiber Optic Mechanical Splicer

L925b Type Fiber Optic Mechanical Splicer

FOB Price: US $0.1-1 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $0.1-1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: L925B
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Trademark: HNK or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85389000
  • Type: mechanical Splicer
  • Fiber Cores: 1
  • Transport Package: PE Bag +Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Fiber Optic Mechanical Splicer is recommended for indoor or outdoor through or branch splicing, transition 
splicing between listed and non-listed cables, pigtail splicing and is ideal for emergency restoration.  
Applying the V-groove tech, it is easier and faster than the traditional fusion splicing. Universal mechanical 
splice
r L925B is interconnected between φ0.9mm and φ0,25mm buffer fiber. (3 ways: 0.25-0.25;0.9-0.9;0.25-0.9)
L925BP provide connection solution between 2.0*3.0mm drop cable. A splice with preset pig tail, after field 
connection to 2.0*3.0mm drop cable, L925BH can be applied directly to device, which is easy fast and economical.


Complied with or exceeds Standard
Telcordia GR-1209-CORE (Generic Requirements for passive Optical components).
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE (Generic Reliability Assurance Requirements for Passive Optical Components).
YD/T2155-2010(Single optical fiber mechanical splice for telecommunication).
2011/65/EU(ROHS2.0, Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances.).


Features
Fiber alignment mechanism: Self-centers the fiber for accurate alignment 
No adhesive or epoxy required: Reduces splice time with no curing needed
Universal: Accommodates 250 um fiber coatings and 900 um tight-buffered cable, 2.0*3.0mm cables
No polishing required: Reduces installation time


L925b Type Fiber Optic Mechanical Splicer
Technical Parameter:  
ItemParameter
Applicable forφ0.25 mm &φ0.90 mm fiber
2.0 x 3.0 Drop Cable
Optical fiber diameter125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Tight buffer diameter250μm & 900μm
Applicable modesingle & multimode
Operation timeabout 10s (without fiber cut)
Insert loss≤ 0. 15dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss≤ -40dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber>5 N
Clamping force of fiber with tight buffer           >8 N
Using temperature-40~+75ºC
Reusability (10 times) IL ≤ 0.2dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Ordering Information
Part NumberDescription
FMSFiber Optic Mechanical Splicer

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jerry Yang
Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now