Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
HNK Optic Equipment Co., LIMITED

Termination Box, Termination, 4 Ports manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 4 Ports Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box (PTB048), 2.0mm Mu/PC-Mu/PC Duplex Multimode 50 Om2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box 4 Ports Plastic Termination box 4 Ports Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box (PTB048)

4 Ports Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box (PTB048)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PTB048
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Material: ABS+PC
  • Color: White
  • Trademark: HNK or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85389000
  • Type: Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box
  • Size (H*W*D) (mm): 150*110*30
  • Weight (Kg): 0.2
  • Capacity: 4(Sc Simplex),8(LC Duplex)
  • Transport Package: PE Bag +Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description

PTB048 adopts a compact plug-in design, combines a Integration, Multi-function, Modern design concept. 
It is of a graceful appearance and applicable for FTTX network, and easy use in different installation 
environments. The clasp design of the cover has
 greatly reduced the installation strength. The box fit 
for FC, SC, ST, LC (duplex) adapter, with good bending protection.


Standards Compliance

TIA/EIA 568.C, Optical Fiber Cabling Components Standard
IEC61754, Fiber optic connector interfaces Standard
ANSI/TIA/EIA-606-A (Administration Standard for Telecommunications Infrastructure. )
GR-449-CORE (Generic Requirements and Design Consideration for Fiber Distributing Frames. )
UL 94 (Tests for Flammability of Plastic Material for Parts in Devices and Appliances. )
RoHS (Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances. )


Product Features
Modern design concept, graceful appearance and convenience operation.
Desktop or Wall mounted, white color, graceful style and good adaptability to environment.
Made of high quality ABS+PC, anti-collision, flame retardant, resistance to impact. 
   All the materials complied with ROHS standard. 
Fiber cable inlets in every direction, supports the cable inlets for different scenarios.
Remarkable laser warning identification.
With clear introductions, effectively prevent the miss-operation.
Easy operation, saving installation working hours, lower costs.


Specifications

Working temperature-25~+60°CStorage temperature.-40~+70°C
Humidity93%(+30°C)Air Pressure70KPa~106KPa
Size (H×W×Dmm150x110x30Weight (kg)0.2
ColorWhiteMaterialABS+PC
Capacity (cores)4(SC simplex),8(LC duplex)Connect ModelsFusion splicing,
Mechanical 
Splicing, FMC
Installation ModelsDesktop or Wall MountedDrop cable (Flat)Indoor Flat Drop cable 2mm×3mm
Drop cable (Round)≤Φ4mmCurvature Radius(mm)30

Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.

Part Number: XX-AA-BBC(DEF)
 
Ordering Guide
XXTermination box TypePTB=Plastic Termination box, MTB=Metal Termination box
AAProduct IDPTB048
BBFiber Capacity01=1 Fiber, 02=2 Fibers, 04=4 Fibers, 16=16 Fibers
CconfigurationE=only Termination box, L=With Adaptor, F=With Adaptor and Pigtail
DAdaptor TypeSP,LA,FP,TP.
EAdaptor ModeSM=Singlemode, MM=Multimode, OM3=Multimode 10G
FConnector TypeFP,SP,SA,LP
GFiber TypeOM1=62.5/125 OM1, OM2=50/125 OM2, OM3=50/125 OM3, 
OM4=50/125 OM4, G652D=9/125 G652D, G657A=9/125 G657A
HFiber Length05=0.5M, 10=1M

Adaptor Type & Connector Type Code
Code     Connector      Code     Connector      Code     Connector      Code     Connector     
FPFC/PCFAFC/APCLPLC/PCLALC/APC
SPSC/PCSASC/APCTPST/PCTAST/APC
MUMUDNDINMTMTRJE2E2000

Ordering Sample
Part NumberDescription
PTB048-04E4 Fibers PTB048 Type Termination Box, without adaptor and pigtail.
PTB048-04LSASM4 Fibers PTB048 Type Termination Box With Singlemode Simplex SC/APC Adaptor. 
PTB048-08FLAG652D108 Fibers PTB048 Type Termination Box With Singlemode Duplex LC/APC Adaptor and 1M Singlemode SC/APC Pigtail.

4 Ports Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box (PTB048)
4 Ports Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box (PTB048)
4 Ports Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box (PTB048)



 

 

 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jerry Yang
Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now