Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen HNK Optics Co., Ltd.

Connector, Fiber Optic Connector, FC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC PC 3.0mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector, 1~30 dB FC PC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connector Series FC PC 3.0mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector

FC PC 3.0mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector

FOB Price: US $0.7 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.7/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 400000PCS/Month
Transport Package: PE Bag +Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC-PC-SM-30
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Application: Fiber Optic Network Connection
  • Brand: HNK or OEM
  • Fiber Count: Simplex
  • Shell Color: Black
  • Coupling Type: Screw Thread Fitting
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85369000
  • Structure: FC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Connector Type: FC-PC
  • Connector Boots Diameter: 3.0mm
  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Ferrule Diameter: 2.5mm
  • Trademark: HNK or OEM
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Fiber Optic Connectors are an important component in a fiber optic network; they are used on
a fiber optic patch cord or pigtail with an adaptor to make connections. In order to achieve
accurate and precise connections of the fiber ends, very high quality ceramic components are
used. Fiber optic connectors made with precision and high quality ceramic components provide
a high reliability connection when used with the various adapters. We make sure that every
connector that leaves our production is tested and performs as per the international standards.

FC Fiber Optic Connector is comprised of a Nickel plated Brass body and a Ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp
barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. This connector has a screw thread tting into
the adaptor to provide a secure connection and is suitable for 900μm, 2-3mm cable. The connector is
precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a Ceramic ferrule
with precision Nickel plated Brass housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical
performance. The FC connector is available in single mode UPC and APC versions as well as multimode.

Standards Compliance
Compliant with IEC 61754-13 & CECC 86 115-801 standards.
RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant

Features
.   High quality ceramic components and Material
.   End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE
.   100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
.   Simplex, duplex and higher core densities
.   900 micron, 2mm, 3mm cable applications

Specifications
Ferrule Diameter2.5mm
Coupling TypeScrew thread tting
2mm or 3mm Boot ColorBlack/Green
900μm Boot ColorBlack/Green
Shell Connector versions available for2mm, 3mm Cable, 900μm Buffered Fiber
Shell Tensile Strength Cable retention>50N for 2 mm boot versions
>98N for 3mm & 0.9mm

Design & Materials
Connector FerruleCeramic
Alignment SleeveCeramic
Connector BodyUL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic
to meet standard ammability ratings
Crimp Insert/Crimp TubeNickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic
Elastomer Polymer
Dust CapNylon or PVC
Strain Relief BootFlame retardant (UL-Rated 94-V0) polymer
Connector StyleSC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ,
PolishPC, UPC, APC
Capillary Diameter Tolerance126 ± 0.5μm(Single Mode), 127 ± 0.5μm (Multimode)
Ferrule Diameter2.5 ± 0.001mm(FC,SC,ST),
1.25± 0.001mm (LC)

Environmental & Mechanical Data
Operating Temperature-40 to +85º C
Storage Temperature-40 to +85º C
Temperature Cycling (61300-2-18)-40 to +75º C, 40 cycles=0.2dB change
High Temperature (61300-2-18)70c for 96Hrs, <0.4dB change
Damp Heat(61300-2-19)40º C at 93%RH for 96 Hrs, <0.4dB change
Vibration-Mated Pair (61300-2-1)10-55Hz, 1.5mm P to P <0.2dB change
Mating Durability (61300-2-2)500 Mating Cycles, clean every 25, <0.2dB change

Optical Performance Data
ItemSingle modeMultimode
PCUPCAPC62.5/12550/12550/125 10G
Insert Loss/connector
(single Fiber)
0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)
Return Loss≥45 dB≥50 dB≥60 dBPC≥35dB
Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
Pull Strength≥98N≥98N

Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.
Part Number: SCN-AA-BB-CD

Ordering Guide
AABBCD
Connector TypeConnector Boots
diameter
Fiber countMode
FP,SP,SA,LP20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
09=0.9mm
SX=Simplex
DX=Duplex
SM=Singlemode PC
MM=Multimode PC
APC=Singlemode APC

Connector Type Code
FPFC/PC, FC/UPCFAFC/APCMUMU
SPSC/PC, SC/UPCSASC/APCMTMTRJ
TPST/PC, ST/UPCTAST/APCDNDIN
LPLC/PC, LC/UPCLALC/APCE2E2000

Ordering Sample
Part NumberDescription
SCN-FP30SXMMFC/PC 3.0mm Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Connector.
SCN-FA09SXSMFC/APC 0.9mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jerry Yang
Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now