Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen HNK Optics Co., Ltd.

Termination Box, 12 Ports, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Ports Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box, 1~30 dB FC PC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box 12 Ports Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box

12 Ports Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PTB112
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Trademark: HNK or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85389000
  • Usage: Telephone, Computer, Network
  • Support Network: FTTH
  • Fiber Cores: 12
  • Transport Package: PE Bag +Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
PTB112 adopts a compact plug-in design, combines a Integration, Multi-functionIt is of a graceful  appearance and applicable for FTTX network, and easy use in different installation environments. The sld lock design of the cover has greatly reduced the installation strength.

The box Capacity 12cores, fit for FC, SC, ST, LC (duplex) adaptor, with good bending protection.

Complied with or exceeds Standard:
· 2011/65/EU(ROHS2.0)
· ITU-T L.51
· JB/T8593-2013
· EN 60950-1: 2011
· IEC 60529:2001

Product Features:
· Made of high quality ABS, anti-collision, flame retardant, resistance to impact.Protective Level is IP65. 
  All the materials complied with ROHS standard.
· Wall mounted for indoor or out door, white color, graceful style and good adaptability to environment.
· With 3 PG13.5 cable ports fit for 6-11mm cableMax Capacity 12 cores (FC.SC,ST) or 24 cores(LC).
· Remarkable laser warning identification.
· With clear introductions, effectively prevent the miss-operation.
· Easy operation, saving installation working hours, lower costs.
 

Specifications:
Working temperature-25~+60°CStorage temperature.-40~+70°C
Humidity93%(+30°C)Air Pressure70KPa~106KPa
Size (H×W×D) mm210x170x50Weight (kg)0.5
ColorWhiteMaterialABS
Capacity (cores)12,24Connect ModelsFusion splicing,Mechanical Splicing, FMC
Installation ModelsWall MountedProtective LevelIP65
Cable DiameterΦ6-Φ11mmCurvature Radius(mm)≥30

   
Ordering information:
 
ProductModelDescription
Termination Box           PTB112             1PCS box, 12PCS fusion sleeves, 3PCS blocks , 1PCS cable tube,12PCS cable tie, 3PCS crews, 
1PCS l aser warning  label
Adapter  (Option)AD-XXFC, SC, ST, LC
Pigtail  (Option)PT-XXFC, SC, ST, LC (1Meter length)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jerry Yang
Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now