Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen HNK Optics Co., Ltd.

Launch Box, Launch Cable, OTDR manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/LC/St/FC Singlemode Multimode OTDR Launch Cable Box, 1~30 dB Mu Singlemode Male to Female Attenuator, FC/APC-FC/PC Singlemode Simplex 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch cord Series Sc/LC/St/FC Singlemode Multimode OTDR Launch Cable Box

Sc/LC/St/FC Singlemode Multimode OTDR Launch Cable Box

FOB Price: US $120 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $120/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Launch cable Box
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
  • Connector: According to Requirement
  • Connection Structure: Sc, St, FC, LC, Mu, MTRJ, E2000, DIN
  • Sheath Material: PVC or LSZH
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 90011000
  • Type: Singlemode Fiber or Multimode Fiber
  • Length: According to Requirement
  • Application: Communication
  • Brand: HNK or OEM
  • Trademark: HNK or OEM
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description

OTDR Launch cable is designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. 
The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers
 (OTDR's) to 
help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in 
different configurations and fiber lengths.


Complied with or exceeds Standard
ITU-T G652.D, G657.A
ITU-T G651.1 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
IEC60793-2-10  type A1a.1/A1b OM1/OM2, 
    type A1a.2 OM3, type A1a.3 OM4
Telcordia (formerly Bellcore) GR-326-CORE
RoHS Compliant Directive 2011/65/EU


Features
Standard boxes along with custom configurations for OTDR applications.
Compact and rugged packaging.
Portable for field use.
Prevents fiber damage and ensures accurate results.
Pulse suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration.
Compound latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature.
Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment.
Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber.
Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature.


Specifications

 
DimensionL 9.37" x W 5.56" x H 2.62"
MaterialSR Polypropylene
ColorYellow
Weight0.75kg without fiber
PackagingRugged, hard-shell transit case
Fiber TypesG652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Length (m)100 up to 2000 (max)
Storage Temperature-40 to +85ºC
Operating Temperature-40 to +85ºC
Humidity0 to 95%, non-condensing

Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.
Part NumberOPC-AA-BB-CDE


Ordering Guide
AABBCDE
Input connector 
Type
Output connector 
Type
Tail LengthFiber TypeFiber Length
FP,SP,SA,LPFP,SP,SA,LP 01=1M 02=2M
03=3M 04=4M
OM1=62.5/125 OM1   
OM2=50/125 OM2
OM3=50/125 OM3     
OM4=50/125 OM4
G652D=9/125 G652D  
G657A=9/125 G657A
100=100M
2000=2000M

Connector Type Code
CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector 
FPFC/PCFAFC/APCLPLC/PCLALC/APC
SPSC/PCSASC/APCTPST/PCTAST/APC
MUMUMTMTRJDNDINE2E2000

Ordering Sample
Part NumberDescription
OPC-SP-SP-03G652D1000SC/PC-SC/PC Singlemode G652D 1000M 
OTDR Launch Cable Box with 3M Tails.






 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jerry Yang
Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now