Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
HNK Optic Equipment Co., LIMITED

Adapter, Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO, Simplex/Duplex/Quad manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO Simplex/Duplex/Quad Singlemode/Multimode Om3/Om4/APC Standard or Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter, St PC Singlemode Female to Female Fix Fiber Optic Attenuator, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adaptor Series Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO Simplex/Duplex/Quad Singlemode/Multimode Om3/Om4/APC Standard or Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO Simplex/Duplex/Quad Singlemode/Multimode Om3/Om4/APC Standard or Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

FOB Price: US $0.15-2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.15-2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, DIN, MPO
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Count: Simplex, Duplex or Quad
  • Mode: Singlemode/Multimode/Om3/Om4/APC
  • Trademark: HNK or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85369000
  • Type: Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green
  • Material: Metal, Plastic
  • Adapter Type: Standard Adapter or Hybrid Adapter
  • Transport Package: Plastic Container + Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
fiber Optic Adapters are an important component in a fiber optic network; they are used in a fiber optic patch 
panel or any other outlet to mate two connectors. Fiber
 Optic adaptors are available for all standard connector 
types in both singlemode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions. Our 
fiber optic adapters are 
made with high precision machines which ensure precise alignment for the connectors when they are plugged in. 

fiber Optic Adaptors are color coded allowing easy identification of the adaptor type.
 
We also offer hybrid and other special types of fiber optic adapters, such as Bare, shuttered and metal housing 
fiber optic adapters.


Standards Compliance
TIA/EIA-568-C.3                        TIA/EIA-604              RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant

Features 
▪  Made of high quality Zirconia ceramic sleeves
▪  100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
▪  End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE
▪  For end-to-end fiber cable connectivity
▪  Available in singlemode and multimode, including APC and various colours
▪  Female to female & male to female adapters available
▪  Hybrid, Shuttered and Metal adapters available
▪  Coloured for easy indentification


Environmental & Mechanical Data
Operating Temperature -40 to +75º C
Storage Temperature: -40 to +85º C
Temperature Cycling (61300-2-18)-40 to +75º C, 40 cycles=0.2dB change
High temperature (61300-2-18)70˚c for 96Hrs, <0.4dB change
Damp Heat (61300-2-19)40º C at 93%RH for 96 Hrs, <0.4dB change
Vibration-Mated Pair (61300-2-1)10-55Hz, 1.5mm P to P <0.2dB change
Mating Durability (61300-2-2)500 Mating Cycles, clean every 25, <0.2dB change
 
Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.
Part Number: XX-AA-(BB)-(CD)E(FG)CL
                       

Ordering Guide
XXAdapter Type Code AD, HAD, MAD
AAConnector Type A 
(Female or Male)
FP,SP,SA,LP
BBConnector Type B (Female)FP,SP,SA,LP
CModeSM=Singlemode
MM=Multimode
OM3=Multimode 10G
DFiber Type 
(only apply to 
MAD Type Adapter)
OM1=62.5/125 OM1
OM2=50/125 OM2
SM=9/125 Singlemode
EFiber CountSX=SimplexDX=Duplex
QD=Quad
FAdapter ShapeF= flange type, S =Square Type, 
D=D type
GMaterialM=MetalP=plastic
CLColor(CL)Blue for Singlemode PC Standard, 
Beige for Multimode Standard, 
Aqua for OM3/OM4 Standard and 
Green for Singlemode APC.
(Metal Structure Unsuited)

Adapter Type Code
ADStandard Adapter (Female to Female Adapter)
HADHybrid Adapter(Female to Female Adapter)
MADMale To Female Adapter
BADBare Adapter
SADShuttered Adapter

Connector Type Code
FPFC/PC,FC/UPCFAFC/APC
SPSC/PC, SC/UPCSASC/APC
TPST/PC, ST/UPCTAST/APC
LPLC/PC, LC/UPCLALC/APC
MUMUMTMTRJ
DNDINE2E2000
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jerry Yang
Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now