Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen HNK Optics Co., Ltd.

GJYXFCH, Drop Cable, Armoured manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Armoured Fiber Optic Drop Cable GJYXFCH, 3.0mm ST/PC-SC/PC Multimode 50 Om2 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Cable Series FTTH Armoured Fiber Optic Drop Cable GJYXFCH

FTTH Armoured Fiber Optic Drop Cable GJYXFCH

FOB Price: US $1 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $1/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000000m/Month
Transport Package: Wooden Wheel
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GJYXFCH (1-2 Cores)
  • Type: Singlemode Fiber or Multimode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Glass Fiber
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: LSZH, PVC, PE
  • Fiber Cores: According to Requirement
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Fiber Optic
  • Core: 1-2 Cores
  • Brand: HNK or OEM
  • Length: According to Requirement
  • Trademark: HNK or OEM
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Two core flat drop cable for fiber To The Home (FTTH) application, the cable is constructed with two 
single mode fibers protected by dielectric strength member made of steel wire strength member and 
LSZH outer jacket for ultraviolet light protection and outdoor use.

 
It is very light in construction and easy to install, generally used for connecting Main distribution frame 
to consolidation point in home, apartment or offices. Industry standard connectors can be used for direct 
termination because of standard 250µm fiber size.


FTTH Armoured Fiber Optic Drop Cable GJYXFCH
Complied With Or Exceeds Standard
.  ITU-T G652.D                                      .  ITU-T G651.1 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 
.  ITU-T G657.A                                      .  IEC60793-2-10  type A1a.1/A1b OM1/OM2
.  IEC60793-2-10  type A1a.2 OM3        .  IEC60793-2-10  type A1a.3 OM4
.  ISO/IEC 11801 , ISO/IEC 24702         .  IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
.  ANSI/TIA/EIA 568C.3                          .  ROHS Compliant Directive 2011/65/EU(ROHS2.0)


Mechanical & Environmental Characteristics
DESCRIPTION               CABLE SPECIFICATION
G652DG657A
Cladding non-circularity <1.0%≤0.7%
Mode eld diameter @ 1310n8.7~9.5µm8.4~9.2µm
Cladding diameter 125.0+1.0µm125.0+0.7µm
Core concentricity error <0.6µm<0.5µm
Primary coating diameter            245±7µm                 245±5µm        
Coating-cladding concentricity error≤12.0up                                                         
fiber bend radius                                       >4m
Proof level >1.5% strain
Fiber type G652D OR G657A
Tensile load 80N
Temperature-20~60°C

Transmission Characteristics
CHARACTERISTICECONDITIONVALUE
Attenuation@1310nm<0.40db/km
@1550nnm<0.30db/km
Macro bending lossØ 30 mmG652DG657A
10 turns at 1550nm<0.50db<0.25db
Chromatic dispersion@1310nm<3.5ps/nm.km
@1550nnm<18ps/nm.km
Cut-off wavelength <1260nm
Zero dispersion Slope ≤0.092ps/(nm².km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1312~1324nm

ANSI/TIA/EIA-598-B STANDARD Fiber COLOR CODE
Fiber Number    Fiber Color    Fiber Number   Fiber Color
  Fiber 1                 Blue               Fiber 7              Red
  Fiber 2              Orange             Fiber 8             Black
  Fiber 3               Green              Fiber 9            Yellow
  Fiber 4              Brown               Fiber 10          Violet
  Fiber 5               Slate                Fiber 11           Rose
  Fiber 6              White                Fiber 12           Aqua
Fiber 13 and higher The color code is repeated with added black stripe or dash
Note: Fiber Tube color will be followed with same order.


FTTH Armoured Fiber Optic Drop Cable GJYXFCH
Ordering Information
Part NumberOC-XX-ABCCL
 
Ordering Guide

XXABCCL
Cable Type Jacket Fiber CountFiber Type(FXX)Jacket Color(CL)
 GJYXFCH1=PVC
2=LSZH
3=PE
No. Of Fiber 
01F,02F
OM1=62.5/125 OM1
OM2=50/125 OM2
OM3=50/125 OM3
OM4=50/125 OM4
G652D=9/125 G652D
G657A=9/125 G657A
As noted in 
Color code chart

Ordering Sample
Part NumberDescription
OC-GJYXFCH-22G652DBK2 cores Singlemode G652D GJYXFCH Fiber Optic Cable, 
LSZH jacket, Black color.



Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jerry Yang
Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category