Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen HNK Optics Co., Ltd.

Patch Panel, 36 Cores, Rack Mount manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1u 36 Cores Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Singlemode 9/125 FC PC PVC/LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Panel & ODF 1u 36 Cores Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel

1u 36 Cores Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel

FOB Price: US $30 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $30/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 3000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Foam Board/Bag +Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: RPP-FP
  • Port Number: 24~36 Cores
  • Material: 1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel
  • Fiber Cores: 36 Cores
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85371090
  • Connector: Sc, LC, FC, St
  • 1u Size: 1u(H) X 19”(W) X 330mm(D)
  • Material Coating: Powder
  • Trademark: HNK or OEM
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
U 36 Fibers Rack Mount Patch Panel with front Cable Manager (RPP-FP)
RPP-FP is design to ensures professional cable management and ease of fiber termination with 
front cable manager. The wall-mount box is available with 18, 20, 22, 24 or 36 positions (termination/splice). 
RPP-FP can terminate up to 24 fibers for ST or FC connectors or 36 fibers with LC or SC connectors.


Standards Compliance
. TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, ENS50173, IEC60304, IEC61754, EN297-1
. CEA/EIA-310-E (Cabinets, Racks, Panels and Associated Equipment standard.) 
. ANSI/TIA/EIA-606-A (Administration Standard for Telecommunications Infrastructure. )
. GR-449-CORE (Generic Requirements and Design Consideration for Fiber Distributing Frames. )
. UL 94 (Tests for Flammability of Plastic Material for Parts in Devices and Appliances. )
. RoHS (Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances. )
 
Features
. Sliding 1U patch panel with defined stop for the drawer.
. management front cable patchcords.
. Providing protective connections for optical fibers and distribution pigtails.
. Providing spaces for placing fiber terminals and redundant fibers, thus making installation more convenient.
. 1U rackmount can be loaded with up to 3 Short adapter plates (6-, 8-, or 12- fiber panels).
. Can load SC, FC, ST, LC adapter, only change the different plates.
 
Specifications
Patch PanelAdaptor
Size(H×W×D )mm1U(H) x 19"(W) x 330mm(D) Multimode Insertion Loss 0.2dB Maximum
Material 1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel Singlemode Insertion Loss 0.2dB Maximum
Material CoatingPowderMating durability>500 Mating Cycles
Humidity0-90%, non-condensingMultimode Adaptor Wavelength 850 to 1300nm
Operating Temperature-10°C to 60°CSinglemode Adaptor Wavelength 1310 to 1550nm
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°CROHS Compliant Yes 
1u 36 Cores Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.
Part Number: XX-AA-BBC(DEF)
 
Ordering Guide
XXpatch panel TypeWPP=wall mount patch panel, RPP=rack mount patch panel
AAProduct IDFP
BBPort Capacity012=12 Ports, 018=18 Ports, 024=24 Ports, 036=36 Ports
CconfigurationE=only patch pane, L=With Adapter Panels, 
F=With Adapter Panels and Pigtails
DConnector TypeFP,SP,SA,LP
EFiber TypeOM1=62.5/125 OM1, OM2=50/125 OM2, OM3=50/125 OM3, 
OM4=50/125 OM4, G652D=9/125 G652D, G657A=9/125 G657A
FFiber Length05=0.5M, 10=1M, 20=2M

Connector Type Code
CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector 
FPFC/PCFAFC/APCLPLC/PCLALC/APC
SPSC/PCSASC/APCTPST/PCTAST/APC
MUMUDNDINMTMTRJE2E2000

Ordering Sample
Part NumberDescription
RPP-FP-E1U RPP-FP Type Rack Mount Patch Panel without adaptor plate and pigtail.
RPP-FP-36FLPG652D151U 36 Fibers RPP FP Type Rack Mount Patch Panel With Duplex 
LC/PC SM Adapter and 1.5M Singlemode G652D LC/PC Pigtail.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jerry Yang
Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now