Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen HNK Optics Co., Ltd.

Pigtail, LC, Sc manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Mu Sc FC St PC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail, 4.6mm Double Sheathed Outdoor Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Pigtail LC Mu Sc FC St PC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail

LC Mu Sc FC St PC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail

FOB Price: US $0.5-2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.5-2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC, SC, MU, FC, ST
  • Connection Structure: Sc, St, FC, LC, Mu
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Connector Type: According to Requirement
  • Jacket Material: LSZH, PVC
  • Transport Package: PE Bag +Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Core: Single Core
  • Fiber Type: According to Requirement
  • Length: According to Requirement
  • Trademark: HNK or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 90011000
Product Description

Fiber Optic pigtails are used in permanent connections between fiber patch panels and incoming 
cables / single blown fibers. Our offers a wide range of pigtails, designed and manufactured for 
demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and singlemode. Pigtails are pre-constructed 
with connectors. Connector options include small form factors such as LC,
 MU as well as SC, FC 
and ST. These are based on 900
μm tight buffer cores and suitable for internal use only inside suitable 
Fiber Management Systems.

Compliance
.   ISO/IEC 11801        
.   TIA-568-C.3       
.   EN50173 -1,ANSI TIA/EIA 568B

Features
.   Constructed from high quality connectors and standard fibers
.   Wide range of connector and fibre options available
.   Tight Buffer 900µm buffer internal construction as standard
.   Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available.
.   Other cable diameters and fibre types available on request

LC Mu Sc FC St PC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail
LC Mu Sc FC St PC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail
Specifications

 
Connector TypeSC, LC, FC, ST, MU                                            
Fiber TypeG652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Polish or Ferrule Interface TypePC, UPC, APC
Jacket MaterialPVC or LSZH
Cable Diameter0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM1 & OM2)Orange
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM3)Aqua  
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM4)Aqua or Purple
Jacket Color (SingleMode: G652D & Gb57AYellow
Insertion Loss (dB) Max.≤0.3
Return Loss (dB) SinglemodePC≥45UPC≥50APC≥60
Return Loss (dB) MultimodePC≥35dB
Note:Other Jacket colors may be available upon request.

Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.
Part NumberPT-AA-BCDE

Ordering Guide
AABCDE
connector TypeFiber TypeLengthJacket MaterialJacket Color(CL)
FP,SP,SA,LPOM1=62.5/125 OM1   
OM2=50/125 OM2
OM3=50/125 OM3     
OM4=50/125 OM4
G652D=9/125 G652D  
G657A=9/125 G657A
01=1M 
02=2M
03=3M 
10=10M
1=PVC  
2=LSZH
 
Yellow=YE
Orange=OR
Aqua=AQ
Purple=PU

 

Ordering Sample
Part NumberDescription
PT-SP-OM1-031ORSC/PC Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic PigtailPVC Jacket, Orange, 3M.










 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jerry Yang
Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now