Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
HNK Optic Equipment Co., LIMITED

Termination Box, Termination, 4 Ports manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1 ~ 4 Cores Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box (PTB012), 2.0mm Mu/PC-Mu/PC Duplex Multimode 50 Om2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box 1 ~ 2 Ports Plastic Termination box 1 ~ 4 Cores Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box (PTB012)

1 ~ 4 Cores Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box (PTB012)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box Series
14 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PTB012
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Material: ABS+PC
  • Color: White
  • Trademark: HNK or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85389000
  • Type: Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box
  • Size (H*W*D) (mm): 122*81*22
  • Weight (Kg): 0.07
  • Fiber Cores: 1 ~ 4 Cores
  • Transport Package: PE Bag +Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description

PTB012 is an indoor terminal applied in the FTTX network to connect the fiber cable.  It incorporates 
a hinged tray for fiber
 management and a removable cover for easy access.


Standards Compliance

TIA/EIA 568.C, Optical Fiber Cabling Components Standard
IEC61754, Fiber optic connector interfaces Standard
ANSI/TIA/EIA-606-A (Administration Standard for Telecommunications Infrastructure. )
GR-449-CORE (Generic Requirements and Design Consideration for Fiber Distributing Frames. )
UL 94 (Tests for Flammability of Plastic Material for Parts in Devices and Appliances. )
RoHS (Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances. )


Product Features:
Excellent ergonomics design, graceful appearance and convenience operation.
White color, graceful style and good adaptability to environment.
The adapter panel can accommodate 1 SC simplex or 1 LC duplex adapters, Up to 2 cores.
Ability to allow the cables to enter from rear of the wall mounted unit.
Designed for low cost and low maintenance - re-entry with minimum tools.
Made of high quality ABS+PC, anti-collision, flame retardant, resistance to impact. 
   All the materials complied with ROHS standard.


Specifications:

Working temperature-25~+60°CStorage temperature.-40~+70°C
Humidity93%(+30°C)Air Pressure70KPa~106KPa
Size (H×W×Dmm122*81*22Weight (kg)0.07
ColorWhiteMaterialABS+PC
Capacity (cores)1,2Installation ModelsWall Mounted
Connect ModelsFusion splicing,
Mechanical Splicing, FMC
Drop cable (Flat)Indoor Flat Drop cable 2mm×3mm
Drop cable (Round)Φ5mmCurvature Radius(mm)≥30


Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.

Part Number: XX-AA-BBC(DEF)
 
Ordering Guide
XXTermination box TypePTB=Plastic Termination box, MTB=Metal Termination box
AAProduct IDPTB012
BBFiber Capacity01=1 Fiber, 02=2 Fibers, 04=4 Fibers, 16=16 Fibers
CconfigurationE=only Termination box, L=With Adaptor, F=With Adaptor and Pigtail
DAdaptor TypeSP,LA,FP,TP.
EAdaptor ModeSM=Singlemode, MM=Multimode, OM3=Multimode 10G
FConnector TypeFP,SP,SA,LP
GFiber TypeOM1=62.5/125 OM1, OM2=50/125 OM2, OM3=50/125 OM3, 
OM4=50/125 OM4, G652D=9/125 G652D, G657A=9/125 G657A
HFiber Length05=0.5M, 10=1M

Adaptor Type & Connector Type Code
Code     Connector      Code     Connector      Code     Connector      Code     Connector     
FPFC/PCFAFC/APCLPLC/PCLALC/APC
SPSC/PCSASC/APCTPST/PCTAST/APC
MUMUDNDINMTMTRJE2E2000

Ordering Sample
Part NumberDescription
PTB012-01E1 Fiber PTB012 Type Termination Box, without adaptor and pigtail.
PTB012-01LSPSM1 Fiber PTB012 Type Termination Box With Singlemode Simplex SC/PC Adaptor. 
PTB012-02FLPG652D052 Fibers PTB012 Type Termination Box With Singlemode Duplex LC/PC Adaptor and 0.5M Singlemode LC/PC Pigtail.

1 ~ 4 Cores Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box (PTB012)
1 ~ 4 Cores Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box (PTB012)
1 ~ 4 Cores Fiber Optic Cable Termination Box (PTB012)



 

 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jerry Yang
Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now