Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen HNK Optics Co., Ltd.

Patch Panel, Rack Mount, 1u manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Cores 1u Rack Mount Patch Panel with Telescopic Rails, 1~30 dB FC PC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Panel & ODF 24 Cores 1u Rack Mount Patch Panel with Telescopic Rails

24 Cores 1u Rack Mount Patch Panel with Telescopic Rails

FOB Price: US $36 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $36/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: (RPP-AP)
  • Condition: New
  • Material: 1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel
  • Fiber Cores: 24 Cores
  • Transport Package: PE Bag +Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Rack Mount Patch Panel
  • Size: 1u(H) X 19”(W) X 300mm(D)
  • Material Coating: Powder
  • Trademark: HNK or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85389000
Product Description
Fiber Optic Distribution Panels are available with various designs. The 19" Rack Mountable Panels come
in 1U or 2U in height. These panels are suitable for direct termination and/or splicing of fiber optic cables.
Accessories include splice trays, splicing tubes, cable gland and wire management. The 1U Rack Mount
Panel can terminate up to 24 fibers for ST, SC or FC connectors or 48 fibers with LC connectors. The high
density 2U Rack Mount Panel can terminate up to 48 fibers for ST, SC or FC connectors or 96 fibers with
LC connectors. 
 
Certification and Compliance:
   .  TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, ENS50173, IEC60304, IEC61754, EN297-1
   .  CEA/EIA-310-E (Cabinets, Racks, Panels and Associated Equipment standard.)
   .  ANSI/TIA/EIA-606-A (Administration Standard for Telecommunications Infrastructure. )
   .  GR-449-CORE (Generic Requirements and Design Consideration for Fiber Distributing Frames. )
   .  UL 94 (Tests for Flammability of Plastic Material for Parts in Devices and Appliances. )
   .  RoHS (Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances. )
 
Features:
   .  Providing protective connections for optical fibers and distribution pigtails.
   .  Insulating fiber metal components from fiber-end shells and conveniently leading out grounding wires.
   .  Providing spaces for placing fiber terminals and redundant fibers,
        thus making installation more convenient.
   .  Multiple installation methods are available, e. G. Rack-mounting in the trough
   .  6-port or 12-port adapter panel, FC, SC, ST, Double LC connector are applied.
   .  Outline dimension: 1U(H) X 19"(W) X 300mm(D) or 2U(H) X 19"(W) X 300mm(D)

24 Cores 1u Rack Mount Patch Panel with Telescopic Rails
24 Cores 1u Rack Mount Patch Panel with Telescopic Rails
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jerry Yang
Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now