Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
HNK Optic Equipment Co., LIMITED

Attenuator, St, Male to Female manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1~30dB St PC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator, 12 Cores Tamper Resistant Fiber Optic Wall Mount Box, 12 Fibers Tamper Resistant Fiber Optic Wall Mount Box and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Attenuator Series 1~30dB St PC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator

1~30dB St PC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator

FOB Price: US $2-8 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2-8/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ST/PC
  • Connector Type: St
  • Attenuation Value(dB): 01~30dB
  • Trademark: HNK or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 90304090
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Type: Sm, Om1, Om2
  • Material: Metal
  • Transport Package: Plastic Container + Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Fiber Optic Attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing 
the wave form itself.  The basic types of optical attenuators are fixed and variable, and are designed to be used with 
various kinds of fiber optic connectors. The attenuators can be female to female or male to female.

ST Fiber Optic Attenuators including male to female ST attenuator and female to female ST fiber attenuator are available. 
The ST fiber optic attenuators are metallic body and ceramic sleeves. ST Female to Female Bulkhead Adapter Attenuators
utilize a wavelength sensitive neutral density filter to achieve attenuation.

Complied with or exceeds Standard
.   Telcorida GR-326-CORE(ferrule end face quality compliant)
.   Telecordia GR-910-CORE
.   EC 60874-7, F01(JIS C5970) TIA/EIA-604-4A
.   TIA/EIA-568B-B.3 Fiber Optic Cabling Components Standard
.   EEE802.3z Standards for Fiber Optic Cabling
.   RoHS Approved for European Market Requirements

Features
.   Precise attenuation level(with 1dB,2dB,3dB... to 30dB, typical 5dB, 10dB 15dB)
.   Inline design is easy to use (plugs between existing fiber jumper & equipment)
.   Portable, Easy installation, Readily panel mountable
.   High Quality Return loss 60db or Greater
.   Custom designed specifications
.   Dual wavelength (1310nm/1550nm)
.   Attenuators marked with attenuation level

Specifications
CharacteristicsUnitConditionsValues
AttenuationdBUPC1 ~ 30
APC1 ~ 20
Return LossdBUPC≥50
APC≥60
Operating Wavelengthnm-1310 and 1550, 1240 - 1600
Attenuation Accuracy-1 ~ 10dB± 0.5dB
11 ~ 30dB± 10%
Operating Temperature°C--40 ~ +75
Storage Temperature°C--40 ~ +85
Polarization Dependent LossdB-<0.2
Relative Humidity%75°C95

Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.
Part Number: XX-AA-(BB)-CDE

Ordering Guide
XXAttenuator TypeFAT, MAT, OAT
AAConnector Type (Female or Male )FP,SP,SA,LP
BBConnector Type ( Female)FP,SP,SA,LP
CFiber TypeOM1=Multimode 62.5, OM2=Multimode 50, SM=Singlemode
DAttenuation Value(dB)01~30dB
EMaterialM=Metal 
P=plastic

Attenuator Type Code
FATFemale to Female Attenuator(Adapter Type)
MATMale to Female Attenuator
OATAdjustable Attenuator
 
Connector Type Code
FPFC/PC,FC/UPCFAFC/APC
SPSC/PC, SC/UPCSASC/APC
TPST/PC, ST/UPCTAST/APC
LPLC/PC, LC/UPCLALC/APC
MUMUMTMTRJ
DNDINE2E2000

Ordering Sample
Part NumberDescription
MAT-TP-OM103MST/PC Multimode 62.5 Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male to Female, 3dB.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jerry Yang
Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now