Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
HNK Optic Equipment Co., LIMITED

Closure, Dome, Enclosure manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Splice Closures (HNK03A), 2.0mm Mu/PC-Mu/PC Duplex Multimode 50 Om2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Fiber Optic Splice Closures (HNK03A)

FOB Price: US $10 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Month
Transport Package: PE Bag +Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HNK03A
  • Fiber Cores: According to Requirement
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85366900
  • Type: Fiber Splicer
  • Trademark: HNK or OEM
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
These are the smallest of the HNK03 closures. HNK03A is intended for low fiber count cable splices and "tap-off" splices. Tap-off splices are those where most of the fibers in a cable are "expressed" uncut through the closure and only a few fibers are cut and re-spliced to feed a building or Optical Network Unit (ONU). The HNK03A closure comes ready to store expressed loose buffer tubes. An optional slack storage basket is available for express stranded fiber and ribbon fiber.
The HNK03A closure provides a compact solution for the Fiber-To-The Home (FTTH) market. The eight round ports base provides an excellent platform for single or multi-fiber drops while maintaining the proven reliability of FOSC splice closures.
The individual drop port approach simplifies the provisioning, repair, and restoration of subscribers. The ability to house pre-configured splitters as well as up to eight adapters in a specially modified basket makes this closure an ideal solution in today's Passive Optical Network (PON).
As with all HNK03 closures, the slack storage and splice capacity of the HNK03A closure depends on a number of factors including cable construction, splice type, and slack fiber lengths. Refer to the Closure Capabilities chart for more details.

Fiber Optic Splice Closures (HNK03A)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jerry Yang
Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category