Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen HNK Optics Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, Sc, SC/PC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SC/PC Sc/Upc Sc/APC Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Singlemode 9/125 FC PC PVC/LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch cord Series SC/PC Sc/Upc Sc/APC Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC/PC Sc/Upc Sc/APC Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $1-10 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Transport Package: PE Bag+Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC Patch Cord
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Core: Simplex or Duplex
  • Brand: HNK or OEM
  • Connectors Type: PC, Upc, APC
  • Cable Sizes: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Trademark: HNK or OEM
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: LSZH, PVC, PE
  • Standard Colour: Yellow, Orange, Aqua or Purple
  • Length: According to Requirement
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 90011000
Product Description

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It 
comprises of multimode and singlemode. Both ends are
 terminated with a high performance hybrid or single 
type connector comprising of a SC,
 ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Standards Compliance

Telcordia (formerly Bellcore) GR-326-CORE Generic requirements for Single mode 
    optical connectors and Jumper assemblies.

IEC 874-1 Generic specification for fiber optic connectors and cables
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., CENELEC EN 50173, UL94V-0
Cable flame resistant rate: OFNR or IEC60332-3 standard

Features

100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss  
    
Customer specified length
 & Return Loss)
Standard colour is Yellow, Orange, Aqua or Purple, 
    other colours available upon request

Cable outer jacket available in PVC, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
PC, UPC, APC connectors type available
High concentricity 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for FC, ST, SC 
    and 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for LC and MU

Available in G652D, G657A,  OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
Position A/Position B markings
Available in 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm sizes

Mechanical, Environmental & Material Data

 
Range of ModeSinglemode or Multimode
Cable Type Simplex or Duplex Zipcord
Connector StyleSC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN
Polish or Ferrule Interface TypePC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
LengthsStandard & Custom Lengths
Strength MemberAramid Yarn 
Outer Jacket PVC or LSZH 
Cable Assembly Length  (<15 meter Tolerance) -0/+100mm
Cable Assembly Length  (>15 meter Tolerance)-0/+10%
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM1 & OM2)Orange
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM3)Aqua  
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM4)Aqua or Purple
Jacket Color (Single Mode: G652D & Gb57AYellow
Durability500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase), 
1000
 mate/demate cycles
Operating Temp.-20 C to +70C/+85C (armoured)
Storage Temp.-40 C to +85C
Ferrule Concentricity < 1μm, Other Ferrule Concentricity < 1μm
Humidity (FOTP-5)90-95% at 40°C
Strength of Coupling Mechanism (FOTP-185)33 N at 0° for 5 sec
Cable Retention (FOTP-6)50 N at 0° for 5 sec.
Twist (FOTP-36) 15 N at 0° 5 turns, 10 cycles
Flex (FOTP-1)0.5 Kg at 25 cm, +90° to -90°, 100 cycles

Optical Characteristics
Fiber TypeMax. Attenuation(dB/km)Min.Overfill Launch 
Bandwidth
 (Mhz.km)
Min.Gigabit Ethernet 
Link Distance
 (m)
Gigabit10Gigabit
850nm1300nm1310nm1550nm850nm1300nm850nm1300nm850nnm
OM1 62.5/125µm≤2.7≤0.6--500≥600275550-
OM2 50/125µm≤2.3≤0.6--500≥500750600150
OM3 50/125µm≤2.3≤0.6--≥1500≥5001000600300
OM4 50/125µm≤2.3≤0.6--≥3500≥5001100600550
G652D 9/125µm--≤0.30≤0.18-----
G657A 9/125µm--≤0.35≤0.21-----

Optical Performance Data
ItemSingle modeMultimode
PCUPCAPC62.5/12550/12550/125 10G
Insert Loss/connector 
(single Fib
er)
0.2dB Max. (0.15dB typ.) 0.3dB Max. (0.25dB typ.)
Return Loss≥45 dB≥50 dB≥60 dBN.A
Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
Pull Strength≥98N≥98N

Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.
Part NumberPC-AA-BB-CDEFGCL


Ordering Guide
AABBCDEFGCL
Connector 
Type
Connector 
Type
Fiber TypeFiber CountBoot fit for 
cable diameter
LengthJacket 
Materia
Jacket 
Color(CL)
FP,SP,
SA,LP
FP,SP,
SA,LP
OM1=62.5/125 OM1
OM2=50/125 OM2
OM3=50/125 OM3
OM4=50/125 OM4
G652D=9/125 G652D
G657A=9/125 G657A
SX=Simplex
DX=Duplex
4F=4 cores
6F=6 cores
12F=12 cores
 
09=0.9mm
16=1.6mm
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
 
0015
=1.5M

0200
=20M
1=PVC
2=LSZH
3=PE
As noted 
in Color 

code chart

Connector Type Code
CodeConnectorCodeConnectorCodeConnectorCodeConnector
FPFC/PCFAFC/APCLPLC/PCLALC/APC
SPSC/PCSASC/APCTPST/PCTAST/APC
MUMUDNDINMTMTRJE2E2000

Color Code
SC/PC Sc/Upc Sc/APC Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Note:Yellow Jacket for SM, Orange Jacket for OM1~OM2, Aqua Jacket for OM3 and Purple Jacket for OM4. 
(other colors may be available upon request).


Ordering Sample
Part NumberDescription
PC-SP-LA-G652DSX3000302YESC/PC-LC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Singlemode G652D, 
Simplex, 3.0mm, LSZH, Yellow, 3M.




 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jerry Yang
Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now