Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen HNK Optics Co., Ltd.

Optical Cable, Gyxts, Central Loose Tube manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gyxts Central Loose Tube Outdoor Optical Cable, 3.0mm ST/PC-SC/PC Multimode 50 Om2 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Cable Series Gyxts Central Loose Tube Outdoor Optical Cable

Gyxts Central Loose Tube Outdoor Optical Cable

FOB Price: US $1 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $1/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000000m/Month
Transport Package: Wooden Wheel
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYXTS
  • Type: Singlemode Fiber or Multimode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Glass Fiber
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: Black PE
  • Fiber Cores: According to Requirement
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Fiber Optic
  • Core: 2-12 Cores
  • Brand: HNK or OEM
  • Length: According to Requirement
  • Trademark: HNK or OEM
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Central Loose Tube Outdoor Optical Cable - GYXTS
( Non Steel Wires Armored Type)

These cables are constructed with a central Loose tube filled with water blocking jelly, water
blocking tape over the loose tube, a corrugated steel armouring with in the
 outer PE sheath
give this cable excellent tensile strength, mechanical and environmental protection.

 
They have small diameter, light weight and installation friendly since they come in a single tube
with loose tube fiber count up to 12 fibers. Their compact construction protect the loose tube
from shrinking, the armour makes it crush, rodent and impact resistant, the water proofing
 tape
and
jelly protects it from water and moisture, the outer PE sheath gives it ultraviolet protection.

This cable is suitable for outdoor distribution through ducts and conduits. They come in larger
delivery length, so can also be used in long distance communication system, service drop cables,
building interconnections.


Gyxts Central Loose Tube Outdoor Optical Cable

Complied With Or Exceeds Standard
.  ITU-T G652.D                                      .  ITU-T G651.1 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 
.  ITU-T G657.A                                      .  IEC60793-2-10  type A1a.1/A1b OM1/OM2
.  IEC60793-2-10  type A1a.2 OM3        .  IEC60793-2-10  type A1a.3 OM4
.  ISO/IEC 11801 , ISO/IEC 24702         .  IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
.  ANSI/TIA/EIA 568C.3                          .  ROHS Compliant Directive 2011/65/EU(ROHS2.0)


Mechanical & Environmental Characteristics
ITEMValue
Max. Tensile Load (Short Term)1000N
Max. Tensile Load (Long Term)600N
Max. Crush Load (Short Term)600N/100mm
Max Crush Load (Long Term)300N/100mm
UL Fire RatedOFNR
Operating Temperature-20°C to +60°C
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Sheath MaterialStandard: PE  
Optional: LSZH or other

ANSI/TIA/EIA-598-B Standard Fiber Color Code
Fiber Number    Fiber Color    Fiber Number   Fiber Color
  Fiber 1                 Blue               Fiber 7              Red
  Fiber 2              Orange             Fiber 8             Black
  Fiber 3               Green              Fiber 9            Yellow
  Fiber 4              Brown               Fiber 10          Violet
  Fiber 5               Slate                Fiber 11           Rose
  Fiber 6              White                Fiber 12           Aqua
Fiber 13 and higher The color code is repeated with added black stripe or dash
Note: Fiber Tube color will be followed with same order.

Gyxts Central Loose Tube Outdoor Optical Cable

Optical Characteristics 
Of all the differences between multimode & singlemode fiber, the most fundamental differences are the 
size of the fiber's core and the associated attenuation or loss and bandwidth of the fiber. The smaller the 
core diameter, the higher the fiber's bandwidth and the lower the attenuation (loss in dB per kilometer). 
The fiber's attenuation and bandwidth are also dependent on wavelength. 

 
Singlemode was for high-speed longdistance transmission and multimode (in either the 50 µm or 62.5 µm 
core diameters) was used for lower speed short distance applications. Multimode 50 µm fiber had a lower 
cost and higher modal bandwidth than multimode 62.5 µm core fiber. Bandwidth is a measurement of the 
data carrying capacity of the fiber. A higher bandwidth fiber carries more data. See table below.

 
Fiber TypeMax. Attenuation (dB/km)Min.Overfill Launch 
Bandwidth
 (Mhz.km)
Min.Gigabit Ethernet 
Link Distance
 (m)
Gigabit10Gigabit
850nm1300nm1310nm1550nm850nm1300nm850nm1300nm850nnm
OM1 62.5/125µm≤2.7≤0.6--500≥600275550-
OM2 50/125µm≤2.3≤0.6--500≥500750600150
OM3 50/125µm≤2.3≤0.6--≥1500≥5001000600300
OM4 50/125µm≤2.3≤0.6--≥3500≥5001100600550
G652D 9/125µm--≤0.30≤0.18-----
G657A 9/125µm--≤0.35≤0.21-----

Ordering Information
Part NumberOC-XX-ABCDCL
 
Ordering Guide
XXABCCL
Cable Type Jacket Fiber/Tube Fiber Type(FXX)Jacket Color(CL)
GYXTS1=PVC
2=LSZH
3=PE
06=01 Fiber/T
...
12=12 Fiber/T
OM1=62.5/125 OM1,
OM2=50/125 OM2

OM3=50/125 OM3,
OM4=50/125 OM4

G652D=9/125 G652D,
G657A=9/125 G657A
As noted in Color code chart

Ordering Sample
Part NumberDescription
OC-GYXTS-312G652DBK12 Cores Singlemode G652D GYXTS Fiber Optic Cable,
12 Fiber/Tube, PE Jacket, Black Color.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jerry Yang
Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now