Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen HNK Optics Co., Ltd.

Closure, Dome, Enclosure manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Dome Fiber Optic Enclosure (GTJA208-9), 1~30 dB FC PC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Cable Closure Series Dome Fiber Optic Enclosure (GTJA208-9)

Dome Fiber Optic Enclosure (GTJA208-9)

FOB Price: US $10 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Month
Transport Package: PE Bag +Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GTJA208-9
  • Fiber Cores: According to Requirement
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85366900
  • Type: Fiber Splicer
  • Trademark: HNK or OEM
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
The GTJA208-9 Closure allows two cables in and three cables out (with three stand-alone Cable Entry Ports and one oval cable entry port). It accommodates the splicing and branching of the cable which is used in aerial-hanger, wall-mounting or direct buried. The Closure is an openable box which is made from high-quality PC. The closure and the foundation plate are sealed with Silicon Gum Material which fixes tightly by hoop. And the entry ports are sealed by heat-shrinkable tube. The Closure can be opened and used again.
Application: Aerial-hanger, Wall-mounting, Direct Buried

Specification
Item GTJA208-9
Dimension (mm) Φ 100× 340
Weight (Kg) 1.5
Cable Diameter (mm) Φ 7-Φ 18
Cables Entry & Exit 2 & 3
Max Capacity of Cores Per Splice Tray 12 ( Single )
Max Capacity of Splice Trays/ Closure 2
Max Capacity of Core 24 ( Single )
Sealing Structure of Cable Entry Port Heat-shrinkable Sealing Structure
Sealing Structure Silicon Gum Material
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jerry Yang
Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jerry Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category